Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,5184,050
UaupesBrazil 3,8772,409
UbatubaBrazil 2,5681,596
UberabaBrazil 2,4391,516
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6015,966
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6787,878
UpernavikGreenland 8,6855,397
UummannaqGreenland 8,4135,228
UdineItaly 7,1364,435
Ustica IslandItaly 6,6514,133
UenoJapan 16,38110,179
UnzendakeJapan 16,33310,149
UrakawaJapan 15,7289,774
UshibukaJapan 16,37010,173
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,29410,126
UwajimaJapan 16,39410,188
UkmergeLithuania 8,3785,206
UtenaLithuania 8,4375,243
UlaangomMongolia 12,7417,918
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,7698,556
UlgiiMongolia 12,6397,854
UliastaiMongolia 13,1568,175
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7547,926
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,0278,717
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,9089,885
UfaRussia 10,2436,365
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,0036,837
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,5318,408
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,8568,610
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,4838,379
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,1526,308
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0378,723
Ust-MajaRussia 13,6318,470
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9838,068
Umm BeninSudan 7,5624,699
UmeňSweden 8,6835,396
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,1749,429
Udon ThaniThailand 14,9129,267
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,6259,088
UrfaTurkey 8,6205,357
UsakTurkey 7,8934,905
Uman’Ukraine 8,3875,212
UzgorodUkraine 7,8604,884
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8474,255
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1474,441
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -