Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7283,560
In SalahAlgeria 5,0973,167
InnsbruckAustria 7,1084,417
IbiriteBrazil 2,1961,364
IguatuBrazil 812505
IlheusBrazil 1,419882
ImperatrizBrazil 1,6821,045
IndaialBrazil 3,1241,941
IpameriBrazil 2,3071,433
IraiBrazil 3,4082,118
IreceBrazil 1,330827
ItaberabaBrazil 1,309813
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8891,795
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6141,625
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,9271,198
ItaperunaBrazil 2,1841,357
ItapevaBrazil 2,8491,770
ItirucuBrazil 1,343835
ItuacuBrazil 1,476917
IvinhemaBrazil 3,0971,924
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4946,521
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0174,982
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8596,748
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0925,028
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0276,231
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4862,788
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5255,298
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,6724,146
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9303,064
IzobambaEcuador 5,1403,194
IsmailiaEgypt 7,8424,873
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5514,071
IoanninaGreece 7,2704,518
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2485,125
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3025,159
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0407,482
IranshahrIran 10,5116,532
IstranaItaly 7,0424,376
IidaJapan 16,35310,162
IizukaJapan 16,26810,109
IrakoJapan 16,42510,207
IriomotejimaJapan 16,58810,308
IrozakiJapan 16,47910,240
IshigakijimaJapan 16,62710,332
IshinomakiJapan 16,11710,015
IwamizawaJapan 15,6019,695
IzuharaJapan 16,14710,034
IrbidJordan 8,2315,115
IfraneMorocco 5,0443,135
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0668,740
IlorinNigeria 4,3262,688
InchonNorth Korea 15,7109,763
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,5135,912
IslamabadPakistan 11,6807,258
IquitosPeru 4,5362,818
IloiloPhilippines 17,15210,658
IasiRomania 8,1365,056
IcaRussia 14,2188,835
IlirnejRussia 12,7947,951
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,5199,022
IrkutskRussia 13,3278,281
Ivdel’Russia 10,5376,548
IbizaSpain 5,8813,655
IspartaTurkey 7,9494,940
IstanbulTurkey 7,9634,948
IzmirTurkey 7,7034,786
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0144,980
IzmailUkraine 8,1385,057
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Independence, KsUsa 7,9724,954
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7444,191
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3184,548
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9714,953
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2665,137
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4253,992
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9804,959
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7744,831
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7924,220
IsokaZambia 7,2034,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -