Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3157,031
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0156,845
KhostAfghanistan 11,3917,078
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2737,005
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,8484,256
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2709,489
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2424,500
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3535,812
KandiBenin 4,2512,642
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6204,735
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6224,736
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1186,288
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3875,212
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9204,300
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0906,892
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0976,275
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5964,720
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8684,268
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8677,374
KashiChina 11,8547,366
KunmingChina 14,6759,119
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3063,298
KhargaEgypt 7,5204,673
KosseirEgypt 7,8984,908
KajaaniFinland 9,0145,601
KuopioFinland 8,9405,555
KuusamoFinland 9,1655,695
KarlsruheGermany 7,0714,394
KasselGermany 7,3014,537
KonstanzGermany 7,0154,359
KumasiGhana 3,6172,248
KalamataGreece 7,2284,491
KerkiraGreece 7,1984,473
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2704,518
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0124,979
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2945,154
KankanGuinea 3,0091,870
KindiaGuinea 2,6601,653
KissidougouGuinea 2,8811,790
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6838,503
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,8739,864
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,8749,864
KeszthelyHungary 7,4294,617
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6154,732
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3218,278
KotaIndia 12,0277,473
KozhikodeIndia 12,0747,503
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,93210,522
KermanIran 10,1646,316
KermanshahIran 9,2975,777
Khoram AbadIran 9,3855,832
KilkennyIreland 6,7064,167
KingstonJamaica 5,4333,376
KagoshimaJapan 16,45710,227
KanazawaJapan 16,20610,071
KaruizawaJapan 16,28510,120
KatsuuraJapan 16,45510,225
KawaguchikoJapan 16,38110,179
KitamiesashiJapan 15,4219,583
KobeJapan 16,35510,163
KochiJapan 16,40510,194
KofuJapan 16,35810,165
KumagayaJapan 16,32610,145
KumamotoJapan 16,34710,158
KumejimaJapan 16,67610,363
KureJapan 16,29610,127
KushiroJapan 15,6529,726
KutchanJapan 15,6219,707
KyotoJapan 16,34110,154
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,1257,535
KitaleKenya 7,5124,668
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,2885,772
KufraLibya 6,7814,214
KaunasLithuania 8,3065,161
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2095,101
KybartaiLithuania 8,2345,117
KarongaMalawi 7,3404,561
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9929,316
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,51410,262
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9069,263
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0819,372
KuantanMalaysia 15,0939,379
KuchingMalaysia 15,8709,862
KayesMali 3,0801,914
KeniebaMali 2,9871,856
KidalMali 4,4522,766
KitaMali 3,1561,961
KoutiaMali 3,4822,164
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,72411,014
KisinevMoldova 8,2235,110
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,4168,958
KhatgalMongolia 13,2098,208
KhovdMongolia 12,7907,948
KhujirtMongolia 13,5868,443
KhutagMongolia 13,4268,343
KenitraMorocco 5,0313,126
KalewaMyanmar 13,9088,643
KathaMyanmar 14,0868,753
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5699,053
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9108,644
KengtungMyanmar 14,4899,004
KhamtiMyanmar 13,9738,683
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9293,684
KathmanduNepal 12,9318,036
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,74610,406
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4518,980
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2908,880
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4148,957
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4708,992
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3228,900
KanoNigeria 4,8593,020
KangnungNorth Korea 15,7949,814
KarasjokNorway 9,2225,731
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9834,961
KristiansandNorway 7,7724,830
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1675,075
KhasabOman 10,0636,253
KarachiPakistan 11,1356,920
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1506,929
KhanpurPakistan 11,4907,140
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0976,896
KororPalau 18,51511,506
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7524,817
KlodzkoPoland 7,6284,740
KoszalinPoland 7,8544,880
KrakowPoland 7,7924,842
KalakanRussia 13,6818,501
KaliningradRussia 8,1195,045
KamenskoeRussia 13,3158,274
KandalaksaRussia 9,3495,810
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,8356,111
KazanRussia 9,8406,114
KemRussia 9,3455,807
KerchRussia 8,6915,401
KhabarovskRussia 14,9099,264
KirenskRussia 13,1068,144
KirovRussia 9,9156,161
KljuciRussia 14,0648,739
KolpasevRussia 11,8277,349
KorfRussia 13,5418,415
KostromaRussia 9,3875,833
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9697,438
KotlasRussia 9,8056,093
KrasnodarRussia 8,8845,521
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5036,527
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3776,449
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,4787,754
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,4396,487
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8826,141
KurganRussia 10,8546,745
KurskRussia 8,9025,532
KyraRussia 13,9278,655
KigaliRwanda 6,9484,318
KoldaSenegal 2,6781,664
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7531,710
KosiceSlovakia 7,8004,847
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6304,120
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,5279,649
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,5737,813
KadugliSudan 7,0704,393
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,4604,636
KassalaSudan 7,8684,889
KhartoumSudan 7,4654,639
KostiSudan 7,4274,616
KalmarSweden 8,0324,991
KaresuandoSweden 9,0585,629
KarlstadSweden 8,0935,029
KristianstadSweden 7,8814,898
KamishliSyria 8,8295,486
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6299,090
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0199,333
Khon KaenThailand 14,9309,278
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7779,182
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,8859,250
KairouanTunisia 6,2343,874
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4785,268
KarsTurkey 9,0735,638
KastamonuTurkey 8,3465,187
KayseriTurkey 8,3935,215
KonyaTurkey 8,1235,048
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4236,477
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6876,641
KinlossUk 7,3104,542
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8335,489
KievUkraine 8,4825,271
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7535,439
KirovogradUkraine 8,5095,288
KlepininoUkraine 8,5375,305
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6235,358
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1525,066
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5605,319
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4054,602
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7276,045
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9594,946
Keene, NhUsa 6,5494,070
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2194,486
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5655,322
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1953,849
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7655,447
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2807,631
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1055,037
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4223,991
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2436,365
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9364,310
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1077,524
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0467,486
KabompoZambia 6,3023,916
KabweZambia 6,7684,206
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7714,208
KafirondaZambia 6,7184,175
KaomaZambia 6,3773,963
KasamaZambia 7,0394,374
KasempaZambia 6,4794,026
KawambwaZambia 6,8144,234
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9104,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -