Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9886,828
ShkoderAlbania 7,3074,541
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0883,783
SaltaArgentina 4,2362,633
San AntonioArgentina 5,2463,260
San LuisArgentina 4,8032,985
San RafaelArgentina 5,0423,133
Santa RosaArgentina 4,8803,033
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,2982,671
SarmientoArgentina 5,8463,633
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7969,816
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8059,821
SalzburgAustria 7,2414,500
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4245,856
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5465,932
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5355,925
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8172,993
SaveBenin 4,0892,541
Santa CruzBolivia 3,6912,293
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3334,557
SalvadorBrazil 1,220758
Santa MariaBrazil 3,6442,265
SantaremBrazil 2,4791,541
SantosBrazil 2,6851,669
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,6201,628
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,1881,360
Sao GoncaloBrazil 719447
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,2882,043
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,6282,254
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,4421,518
Sao LuisBrazil 1,327825
Sao MateusBrazil 1,8381,142
São PauloBrazil 2,6651,656
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,5521,586
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,0462,514
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,129702
SerrinhaBrazil 1,127700
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1601,342
SobralBrazil 880547
SoureBrazil 1,8261,135
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,553965
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,9492,454
SurubimBrazil 574357
SadovoBulgaria 7,7014,786
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5494,691
SofiaBulgaria 7,6144,731
SiemreapCambodia 15,1009,384
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9853,719
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4895,897
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3923,972
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9756,820
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8865,522
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5584,075
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2895,772
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5704,704
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2484,504
Scott, SkCanada 9,4345,862
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8274,242
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2143,861
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7154,173
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9946,832
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2845,147
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2445,123
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8786,138
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6636,626
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3523,947
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3883,969
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3025,780
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3105,786
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1923,848
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9872,477
SalCape Verde 2,5151,563
SantiagoChile 5,1553,203
SewellChile 5,1643,209
ShanghaiChina 15,9259,896
ShantouChina 16,0499,973
ShenyangChina 15,1709,427
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7443,569
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9173,056
San JoseCosta Rica 5,9243,681
SibenikCroatia 7,1544,446
SplitCroatia 7,1774,460
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8594,884
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6464,751
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8773,031
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7372,944
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7792,970
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8903,039
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7812,971
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8032,985
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9333,065
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8563,018
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9363,067
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6802,908
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8072,987
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9223,059
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9843,097
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7942,979
San GabrielEcuador 5,0693,150
SalloumEgypt 7,2424,500
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1754,459
SohagEgypt 7,6644,762
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9524,941
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5604,077
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,8193,616
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1425,681
StrasbourgFrance 6,9964,348
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3201,442
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6151,625
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9795,580
SchleswigGermany 7,5534,694
StuttgartGermany 7,0964,409
SamosGreece 7,6514,754
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5144,670
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3234,550
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0124,979
SiguiriGuinea 3,0831,916
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5444,067
SzegedHungary 7,5844,713
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4254,614
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7064,789
SagarIndia 12,3317,663
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8337,353
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,95111,777
SemnanIran 9,8816,140
ShahroudIran 10,0276,231
ShirazIran 9,7386,051
ShannonIreland 6,6644,141
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6454,129
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0324,370
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,0924,407
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8004,225
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4714,021
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9224,301
SigonellaItaly 6,6994,163
SassandraIvory Coast 3,0841,917
SagaJapan 16,28510,119
SaigoJapan 16,13310,025
SakaiJapan 16,19510,064
SakataJapan 16,0389,966
SapporoJapan 15,6129,701
SaseboJapan 16,26510,107
SendaiJapan 16,12910,023
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,46510,232
ShimonosekiJapan 16,25010,098
ShinjoJapan 16,0659,983
ShionomisakiJapan 16,50310,255
ShirakawaJapan 16,23910,091
ShizuokaJapan 16,42710,208
SumotoJapan 16,38110,179
SuttsuJapan 15,6249,709
SuwaJapan 16,30610,132
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8263,620
SavannakhetLaos 15,1239,397
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3395,182
SiluteLithuania 8,2045,098
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4524,631
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1045,657
SalimaMalawi 7,4234,613
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,73710,401
SibuMalaysia 16,0429,969
SanMali 3,5952,234
SegouMali 3,4762,160
SikassoMali 3,4062,117
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1036,278
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,2464,502
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,7498,544
SainshandMongolia 14,1748,808
SafiMorocco 4,7052,923
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3892,727
SittweMyanmar 13,8298,593
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4909,004
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7404,809
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,5585,939
SaiqOman 10,1826,327
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,7646,067
SurOman 10,3666,442
SialkotPakistan 11,8257,348
SibbiPakistan 11,2156,969
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,6532,270
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,8473,012
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,48910,868
SandomierzPoland 7,9444,936
SniezkaPoland 7,5984,721
SuwalkiPoland 8,2145,104
SzczecinPoland 7,7194,797
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1523,201
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6002,859
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4352,756
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6415,991
Satu MareRomania 7,8534,880
SibiuRomania 7,8264,863
SulinaRomania 8,1945,092
SadrinskRussia 10,7396,673
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9145,539
SalekhardRussia 10,8026,713
SaratovRussia 9,5515,935
SejmcanRussia 13,4358,349
SelagoncyRussia 12,6117,836
Simusir IslandRussia 15,2109,452
SkovorodinoRussia 14,0418,725
SmolenskRussia 8,7695,449
SociRussia 8,8885,523
SortovalaRussia 9,0195,605
SuntarRussia 13,0778,126
SurgutRussia 11,2296,978
SverdlovskRussia 10,5516,557
SyktyvkarRussia 10,0276,231
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1532,581
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3742,718
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7446,055
SingaporeSingapore 15,1659,424
SliacSlovakia 7,6664,764
SeoulSouth Korea 15,7199,768
SineijuSouth Korea 15,3609,545
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6833,532
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0633,768
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9933,724
SevilleSpain 5,3443,321
SennarSudan 7,5364,683
ShambatSudan 7,4654,639
ShendiSudan 7,5814,711
StenseleSweden 8,6475,373
StockholmSweden 8,2935,153
StorlienSweden 8,3355,179
SundsvallSweden 8,4825,271
SantisSwitzerland 6,9924,345
SongeaTanzania 7,5264,677
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,0559,355
SongkhlaThailand 14,8059,200
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6869,126
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6369,095
SurinThailand 15,0379,344
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9692,467
SokodeTogo 3,9852,476
SfaxTunisia 6,2163,863
SousseTunisia 6,2833,904
SamsunTurkey 8,5435,309
SiirtTurkey 8,9145,539
SivasTurkey 8,5525,314
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5876,579
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4844,029
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2824,525
SarataUkraine 8,2265,111
SarnyUkraine 8,2745,142
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4965,279
SumyUkraine 8,7695,449
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9836,204
SaltoUruguay 4,0682,528
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1946,335
Safford, AzUsa 9,0915,649
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6564,136
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3763,962
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5884,715
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2845,148
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1005,034
Salem, InUsa 7,2604,511
Salem, OrUsa 10,3566,435
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4125,849
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1795,083
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9374,932
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7506,058
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2666,379
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4342,756
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1246,291
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1665,074
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0256,229
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0736,260
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7354,185
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5634,700
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5164,049
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4265,236
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2604,511
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3176,411
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3146,409
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9924,967
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3006,401
Selma, AlUsa 7,0004,350
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4654,017
Seymour, InUsa 7,2604,511
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1314,431
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1045,657
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6164,732
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2125,103
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2865,149
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4264,614
Southport, NcUsa 6,3633,954
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5064,664
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8854,279
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9174,920
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9596,189
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0334,992
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7664,826
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,0348,099
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1745,079
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5874,715
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8214,860
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5304,058
State College, PaUsa 6,7744,209
State University, MsUsa 7,2164,484
State University, NmUsa 8,7945,465
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6934,159
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9825,582
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7724,829
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1686,319
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1335,054
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4764,024
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7274,801
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4804,027
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1296,294
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8074,851
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8134,234
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0826,887
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6282,876
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0962,546
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3242,066
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0792,535
SocotraYemen 9,7016,028
SenangaZambia 6,2283,870
SerenjeZambia 6,9494,318
SeshekeZambia 6,3553,949
SolweziZambia 6,5284,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -