Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1823,842
LuandaAngola 5,0723,152
LuenaAngola 5,8233,619
La PlataArgentina 4,3422,698
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,1112,555
La RiojaArgentina 4,6022,860
LaboulayeArgentina 4,6432,885
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,3683,957
Las LomitasArgentina 3,8022,363
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9679,300
LavertonAustralia 15,3689,550
LearmonthAustralia 15,3619,545
LongreachAustralia 16,96010,539
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,96110,540
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8959,877
Low HeadAustralia 15,0229,335
LinzAustria 7,3404,561
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6184,734
LerwickUk 7,6174,733
La PazBolivia 4,1502,579
LavrasBrazil 2,3631,469
LencoisBrazil 1,383859
LinharesBrazil 1,9181,192
LondrinaBrazil 2,9631,842
LomBulgaria 7,6644,763
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2865,770
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6754,769
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0336,235
Langara, BcCanada 11,0456,864
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1115,040
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6455,994
London, OnCanada 7,1394,436
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7175,417
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0985,654
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2776,386
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9762,471
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,9993,107
LanzhouChina 14,2898,879
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,4358,349
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3782,720
LimonCosta Rica 5,8113,611
LarnacaCyprus 8,1065,037
LimassolCyprus 8,0485,001
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6454,129
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2223,867
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6074,727
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7092,926
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8903,039
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7732,966
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9673,087
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2353,253
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1893,225
LuxorEgypt 7,7354,807
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,6124,109
Laucala BayFiji 15,8419,843
LappeenrantaFinland 8,8665,510
Le MansFrance 6,5744,085
LilleFrance 6,9344,309
LyonFrance 6,6314,120
LambarnGabon 4,7512,952
LastourvilleGabon 5,0253,123
LibrevilleGabon 4,6732,904
LeipzigGermany 7,4614,637
LindenbergGermany 7,6104,729
LamiaGreece 7,3524,569
LarissaGreece 7,3884,591
LemnosGreece 7,6034,725
LimnosGreece 7,6184,734
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9032,426
LabeGuinea 2,7921,735
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,9578,673
La CeibaHonduras 6,3723,960
La MesaHonduras 6,4744,023
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0827,508
LudhianaIndia 11,9767,442
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4113,984
LatinaItaly 6,8144,235
LatronicoItaly 6,9394,312
LecceItaly 7,1014,413
LodwarKenya 7,6024,724
Luang PrabangLaos 14,7819,185
LiepajaLatvia 8,2515,127
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2625,134
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0074,354
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3604,573
LabuanMalaysia 16,42810,209
LuqaMalta 6,5744,085
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7582,336
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9515,562
LashioMyanmar 14,2598,861
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2128,832
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3238,900
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1768,809
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2888,879
LagosNigeria 4,1352,569
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9904,965
LillehammerNorway 8,1025,035
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8177,343
La VictoriaParaguay 3,4292,131
LimaPeru 4,9993,106
LegaspiPhilippines 17,19910,687
LisbonPortugal 5,3033,295
LeninbadRussia 11,3157,031
LevsiRussia 10,8346,732
LungiSierra Leone 2,5421,580
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2144,483
LanzaroteSpain 4,1642,588
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9743,712
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8824,277
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8784,274
LatakiaSyria 8,3145,166
LampangThailand 14,5509,041
LoeiThailand 14,7989,196
Lop BuriThailand 14,7339,155
LomeTogo 3,9002,424
LeemingUk 7,0684,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6184,734
London, EnglandUk 6,8614,264
London-GatwickUk 6,8434,252
LynehamUk 6,7964,223
L’VovUkraine 8,0314,991
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3485,188
LozovajaUkraine 8,8075,473
LubnyUkraine 8,6265,360
LuckUkraine 8,1755,080
LuganskUkraine 9,0015,593
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8944,905
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7404,810
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3644,576
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4744,644
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5604,077
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7634,202
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3585,815
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8464,876
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9584,945
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8064,850
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1935,713
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5955,341
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9105,536
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9734,955
Larned, KsUsa 8,2585,132
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5945,341
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6115,972
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5984,100
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9674,951
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4894,032
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2075,100
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7654,825
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8874,901
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2355,117
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2054,477
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7904,219
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1394,437
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7744,209
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9056,155
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5084,044
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8874,901
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6984,162
Libby, MtUsa 9,8236,104
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6694,144
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4755,267
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5654,701
Llano, TxUsa 8,0314,991
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6845,396
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8536,123
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8646,130
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8776,138
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8345,490
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4834,028
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1974,472
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2164,484
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3715,202
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8204,238
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3655,198
Luling, TxUsa 7,8654,888
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8525,501
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6534,134
LivingstoneZambia 6,5194,051
LundaziZambia 7,2694,517
LusakaZambia 6,7754,210
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7734,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -