Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,5003,418
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8202,995
OranArgentina 4,0442,513
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4849,622
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,29210,124
OstendeBelgium 6,9824,338
ObidosBrazil 2,5741,600
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8612,399
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9394,312
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9384,311
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,7593,579
OdenseDenmark 7,6604,760
OtavaloEcuador 5,1153,178
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4399,594
OuluFinland 8,9555,564
OroomiehIran 9,1745,701
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5454,067
OdienneIvory Coast 3,1281,944
ObihiroJapan 15,6509,725
OfunatoJapan 16,0559,977
OitaJapan 16,35110,161
OkayamaJapan 16,31010,135
OkinoerabuJapan 16,71510,387
OmaezakiJapan 16,46110,229
OmuJapan 15,4639,609
OnahamaJapan 16,27210,111
OsakaJapan 16,36810,171
OshimaJapan 16,47610,238
OtaruJapan 15,5949,690
OwaseJapan 16,45510,225
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7212,933
OujoaMorocco 5,3483,323
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,53710,277
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3578,922
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,1968,822
OphirNew Zealand 14,1488,792
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4388,972
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1018,762
OcotalNicaragua 6,2723,898
OrlandNorway 8,2775,144
OsloNorway 8,0234,985
OhotskRussia 13,8308,594
OkhotskRussia 13,8308,594
OlekminskRussia 13,3208,277
OlenekRussia 12,3647,683
OmskRussia 11,3617,060
OnegaRussia 9,4595,878
OrenburgRussia 10,1716,320
OymyakonRussia 13,3988,326
OviedoSpain 5,8853,657
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4155,229
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4534,631
OdessaUkraine 8,3225,171
OvrucUkraine 8,4115,227
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9664,329
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3225,171
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7404,188
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6025,967
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7054,788
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8764,273
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0495,002
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9674,951
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2105,102
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3576,436
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1315,053
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3364,559
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3373,938
Orono, MeUsa 6,5314,058
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7084,790
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8614,264
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5884,716
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9674,951
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2854,527
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3454,564
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7274,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -