Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1855,708
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4735,887
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4115,848
YaoundeCameroon 4,9563,080
YokoCameroon 5,0823,158
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2783,901
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9796,201
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9805,580
YanjiChina 15,3239,522
YichangChina 15,1829,435
YinchuanChina 14,3338,906
YiningChina 12,1907,575
YariguiesColombia 4,7492,951
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8242,997
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9203,057
YazdIran 9,9236,166
YakushimaJapan 16,57110,298
YamagataJapan 16,12010,017
YamaguchiJapan 16,25510,101
YokkaichiJapan 16,37710,177
YokohamaJapan 16,40910,197
YonagoJapan 16,21010,073
YonagunijimaJapan 16,52610,269
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,79311,678
YeMyanmar 14,4338,969
YolaNigeria 5,1823,220
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,0179,953
YurimaguasPeru 4,8463,011
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5516,557
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,1989,444
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3666,442
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1756,323
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3427,048
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3965,839
York, PaUsa 6,6634,140
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9974,348
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5105,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -