Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6746,633
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6763,527
HuamboAngola 5,3833,345
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73010,396
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8249,212
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8189,208
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,24410,716
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7272,937
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2006,960
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2193,864
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2363,875
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0664,391
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8724,270
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2004,474
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0236,229
Hope, BcCanada 10,2666,379
HaikouChina 15,5919,689
HailarChina 14,3218,899
HamiChina 13,1628,179
HetanChina 12,2387,605
HavanaCuba 6,1873,845
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7512,952
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6922,916
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9773,093
HelwanEgypt 7,7364,807
HurguadaEgypt 7,8744,893
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,6434,750
HelsinkiFinland 8,6485,374
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6735,389
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,8217,346
HamburgGermany 7,5064,664
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5054,664
HannoverGermany 7,4014,599
HelgolandGermany 7,4494,629
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1274,428
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4054,601
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0505,002
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5618,427
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,8288,593
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7114,792
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3507,674
HaifaIsrael 8,1625,072
HaboroJapan 15,4749,615
HachijojimaJapan 16,66110,353
HachinoheJapan 15,8929,875
HagiJapan 16,22810,085
HakodateJapan 15,7399,780
HamadaJapan 16,21010,073
HamamatsuJapan 16,43110,210
HikoneJapan 16,33110,148
HimejiJapan 16,32110,142
HiradoJapan 16,23710,090
HirooJapan 15,7199,768
HiroshimaJapan 16,27610,114
HitaJapan 16,31110,136
HitoyoshiJapan 16,40610,195
HunLibya 6,3243,930
HomboriMali 4,0002,485
HomalinMyanmar 13,9288,655
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,3878,940
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2668,865
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2158,834
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3288,903
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0768,747
HororataNew Zealand 14,2068,828
HyderabadPakistan 11,2797,009
HuanucoPeru 4,8763,030
HelPoland 8,0184,983
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,9099,265
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,0026,837
HatangaRussia 11,8277,349
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,4816,513
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,2182,000
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6555,379
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5594,697
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,00011,186
HaejuSouth Korea 15,6139,702
HyesanSouth Korea 15,4139,578
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,6547,863
HalaibSudan 8,0364,993
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,7814,835
HudeibaSudan 7,6524,755
HaparandaSweden 8,9585,566
HarnosandSweden 8,5085,287
HamaSyria 8,3875,212
HassakahSyria 8,7755,453
Hua HinThailand 14,6939,130
HakkariTurkey 9,0625,631
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0674,391
HersonUkraine 8,4585,256
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2045,098
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7934,842
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6244,116
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6664,143
Hart, MiUsa 7,5284,678
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5124,047
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2885,151
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7134,172
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7465,435
Hays, KsUsa 8,2935,153
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3146,409
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2475,125
Helena, MtUsa 9,5285,921
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9274,305
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4834,028
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7354,185
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9345,552
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3804,586
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9144,296
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5105,288
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5274,056
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3474,565
Holly, CoUsa 8,5105,288
Homer, AkUsa 11,9707,438
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2694,517
Horton, KsUsa 8,0364,994
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7465,435
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7524,196
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4584,635
Houma, LaUsa 7,2274,491
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6634,762
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9644,327
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1044,414
Huron, SdUsa 8,4285,238
HanoiVietnam 15,1229,397
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,4419,595
HarareZimbabwe 7,0804,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -