Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2927,017
NeuquenArgentina 5,3113,300
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,5712,841
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7619,794
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,52010,887
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6909,750
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6609,731
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8273,621
NatitingouBenin 4,0612,523
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,3221,443
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2523,264
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9093,050
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2204,486
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4426,489
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6344,122
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2884,529
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6006,587
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4065,845
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2404,499
N’DjamenaChad 5,5373,441
NanchangChina 15,6849,746
NanjingChina 15,6799,743
NanningChina 15,2949,504
NicosiaCyprus 8,0865,025
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7004,785
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8373,006
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9383,069
NegeleEthiopia 8,0605,008
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9539,914
NandiFiji 15,9539,914
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6495,375
NancyFrance 6,9334,308
NantesFrance 6,4223,991
NiceFrance 6,6004,101
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6374,746
NurembergGermany 7,2544,508
NurnbergGermany 7,2524,507
NaxosGreece 7,5004,660
NanortalikGreenland 7,2024,475
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3164,546
NordGreenland 9,5375,926
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7314,804
NzerekoreGuinea 2,9721,847
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3877,697
New DelhiIndia 12,1257,535
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8664,267
NaganoJapan 16,24210,093
NagasakiJapan 16,31210,137
NagoJapan 16,73610,400
NagoyaJapan 16,36510,170
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,74810,408
NaraJapan 16,37710,177
NazeJapan 16,68410,367
NemuroJapan 15,6209,707
NiigataJapan 16,12910,023
NikkoJapan 16,26610,108
NobeokaJapan 16,41610,201
NairobiKenya 7,6874,777
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1338,782
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,8217,345
NidaLithuania 8,1785,082
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9085,535
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9165,540
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3874,590
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3864,590
NaraMali 3,4832,164
NioroMali 3,3102,057
NemaMauritania 3,5802,225
NouakchottMauritania 3,0361,886
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,45910,228
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3398,910
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3638,925
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,5249,025
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2598,861
NandaimeNicaragua 6,1793,839
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4083,360
NiameyNiger 4,2762,657
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8985,529
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3385,803
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,5535,936
NawabshahPakistan 11,2727,004
NokkundiPakistan 10,7176,660
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,7012,300
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,87110,484
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,2116,345
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,1338,782
NikolaevRussia 8,4305,239
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,4979,009
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,0718,744
NizneangarskRussia 13,3258,281
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8748,000
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,5566,560
NovgorodRussia 8,8945,527
NovosibirskRussia 11,9467,423
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,6167,840
No. 6Sudan 7,5864,714
NyalaSudan 6,5754,086
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,1169,393
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,6669,114
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7269,151
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,6699,115
NarathiwatThailand 14,9419,284
NigdeTurkey 8,3005,158
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0026,215
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6285,362
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2504,505
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2504,505
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1634,451
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3664,577
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8064,850
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4143,985
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5234,054
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9354,309
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9344,930
New London, WiUsa 7,7414,810
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1784,461
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2004,474
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1005,034
New YorkUsa 6,5304,058
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4914,034
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5074,043
Newark, NjUsa 6,5204,051
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6404,747
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6814,152
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0565,006
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8774,273
Newport, TnUsa 6,8684,268
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3107,649
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4063,981
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2775,143
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4506,494
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3995,220
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5045,284
Norton, KsUsa 8,4095,225
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1344,433
NdolaZambia 6,7784,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -