Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9566,808
ChlefAlgeria 5,6683,522
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0263,745
CeresArgentina 4,2452,638
ChamicalArgentina 4,6172,869
ChepesArgentina 4,7012,921
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,7673,584
ConcordiaArgentina 4,0602,523
CórdobaArgentina 4,5142,805
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,5172,807
CorrientesArgentina 3,8342,382
CairnsAustralia 17,70211,000
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6589,730
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1559,417
CedunaAustralia 15,7549,790
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,64710,345
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,18210,677
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0829,993
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,97811,172
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,17110,049
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7739,801
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6798,500
CharnocksBarbados 3,5312,194
CotonouBenin 4,0272,502
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,1111,312
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,3661,470
CabroboBrazil 924574
CaceresBrazil 3,0761,912
CaetiteBrazil 1,593990
Campina GrandeBrazil 536333
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,0301,883
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,1021,927
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,5331,574
Campos SalesBrazil 949590
CanavieirasBrazil 1,496929
CaparaoBrazil 2,1171,315
CapinopolisBrazil 2,4891,547
CaratingaBrazil 2,0641,283
CaravelasBrazil 1,7141,065
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,7051,059
CarolinaBrazil 1,7101,062
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,9931,860
CataguasesBrazil 2,2441,395
CatalaoBrazil 2,3231,444
CatanduvaBrazil 2,6251,631
CaxiasBrazil 1,217757
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,4422,139
Ceara MirimBrazil 388241
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,2911,424
ChapecoBrazil 3,3612,089
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8071,744
CipoBrazil 1,048651
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,9281,198
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0691,286
CordeiroBrazil 2,2891,422
CorrentinaBrazil 1,7271,073
CorumbaBrazil 3,2071,993
CoximBrazil 2,9261,818
CrateusBrazil 926576
CuiabaBrazil 2,9001,802
CuritibaBrazil 2,9981,863
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7586,064
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7346,049
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1715,077
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4665,261
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8934,905
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4976,523
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7626,688
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9346,794
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7984,224
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9866,205
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2174,484
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6394,126
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3363,938
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3413,941
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5516,556
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5144,048
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8855,521
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7304,804
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0314,369
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7995,468
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3466,429
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6865,397
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5785,952
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5034,662
Comox, BcCanada 10,5136,533
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8466,119
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6395,368
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6015,966
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8586,126
ChicoChile 6,0693,771
ChillanChile 5,4403,380
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,5283,435
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,7942,979
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,0873,782
Curico-General FreireChile 5,2823,282
ChangchunChina 15,0589,357
ChangduChina 13,9408,663
ChangshaChina 15,4499,600
ChengduChina 14,5649,050
ChongqingChina 14,8429,223
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6372,882
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1684,454
CamagueyCuba 5,6933,538
CasablancaCuba 6,1903,846
ChebCzech Republic 7,3664,577
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7804,834
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8563,018
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8943,041
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8483,013
CanarEcuador 5,1663,210
CairoEgypt 7,7504,816
CaenFrance 6,6534,134
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5554,073
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4171,502
CocobeachGabon 4,7002,921
CologneGermany 7,1514,444
ChiosGreece 7,6184,734
CorfuGreece 7,1984,473
ConakryGuinea 2,5621,592
CatacamasHonduras 6,2513,885
CholutecaHonduras 6,3343,936
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,5517,799
CherrapunjiIndia 13,6068,455
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,6068,455
ChahbaharIran 10,4956,522
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7624,202
ClonesIreland 6,8654,266
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8254,241
CorkIreland 6,5994,101
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5944,098
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4003,977
CameriItaly 6,8264,242
CampobassoItaly 6,9344,309
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4914,034
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4213,990
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3953,974
Cape MeleItaly 6,6804,151
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8834,277
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7134,172
CerviaItaly 6,9534,321
CiampinoItaly 6,8104,232
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8514,258
Cisa PassItaly 6,8244,240
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7754,210
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1034,414
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6724,146
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9524,320
ChibaJapan 16,40210,192
ChichibuJapan 16,33610,152
ChichijimaJapan 17,36810,793
ChoshiJapan 16,40310,193
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2995,157
ChilekaMalawi 7,4724,643
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3214,550
ChitipaMalawi 7,2724,519
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6315,364
ComitanMexico 6,9304,306
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 19,39712,053
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,1778,810
ChoirMongolia 13,9508,669
CasablancaMorocco 4,9063,049
ChindeMozambique 7,6474,752
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9668,679
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0139,329
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4378,971
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0628,738
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1808,811
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4068,952
CondegaNicaragua 6,2573,888
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9418,663
ChejuNorth Korea 16,0609,980
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,7259,772
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,8949,877
ChhorPakistan 11,4167,094
ChitralPakistan 11,5417,172
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,3792,100
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4572,148
CajamarcaPeru 5,1083,174
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0383,131
ChiclayoPeru 5,2563,266
ChimbotePeru 5,1233,184
CuzcoPeru 4,4682,776
CzestochowaPoland 7,7954,844
CoimbraPortugal 5,4763,403
CalafatRomania 7,6514,754
CeahlauRomania 8,0164,981
ClujRomania 7,8434,874
ConstantaRomania 8,0725,016
CraiovaRomania 7,7344,806
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4227,098
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,0536,869
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3007,644
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3857,696
Cape UelenRussia 12,3427,670
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,1129,391
CaraRussia 13,5768,437
Cerdyn’Russia 10,3216,414
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5137,776
ChitaRussia 13,7988,574
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,8008,575
CokurdahRussia 12,5917,824
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,7928,571
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2363,875
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,3229,521
CaceresSpain 5,5073,422
CadizSpain 5,2453,259
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5893,473
CordobaSpain 5,4393,380
ColomboSri Lanka 12,5167,778
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,8649,236
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9249,274
Chiang MaiThailand 14,4839,000
Chiang RaiThailand 14,5509,041
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7939,193
ChumphonThailand 14,6319,092
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7184,796
CorumTurkey 8,4105,226
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7966,709
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0126,843
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7314,183
CernovcyUkraine 8,0805,021
ChernigovUkraine 8,5745,328
CarrascoUruguay 4,2172,620
ColoniaUruguay 4,2922,667
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2832,661
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4104,605
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5284,057
Camden, ScUsa 6,6014,102
Canton, NyUsa 6,8764,273
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2835,147
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2543,886
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6304,120
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Casper, WyUsa 9,0165,602
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3656,441
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7054,166
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5584,076
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9824,960
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4514,009
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4614,015
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8934,283
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6634,140
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6474,130
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1075,038
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9944,346
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7574,199
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6504,132
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5514,071
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5415,307
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8355,490
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5354,682
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5564,696
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2476,368
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0754,397
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8745,514
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1614,450
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1554,446
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0634,389
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0495,001
Clark, SdUsa 8,4365,242
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4304,617
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2364,497
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5625,321
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0914,406
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7124,792
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7937,950
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3474,565
College Park, MdUsa 6,5924,096
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7625,445
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6074,106
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2664,515
Columbus, InUsa 7,2604,511
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8894,902
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0814,400
Conception, MoUsa 8,0084,976
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2035,097
Conway, ArUsa 7,5574,696
Conway, ScUsa 6,4424,003
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7344,185
Corning, ArUsa 7,5154,670
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6834,153
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7944,843
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8374,870
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7844,216
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3756,447
Covington, LaUsa 7,2194,486
Covington, TnUsa 7,4334,619
Crete, NeUsa 8,2055,099
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1635,694
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4796,512
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4796,512
CaracasVenezuela 4,1362,570
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7022,300
CoroVenezuela 4,4582,770
ChipataZambia 7,2064,478
ChomaZambia 6,6394,126
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2574,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -