Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1866,951
BustAfghanistan 10,8746,757
BatnaAlgeria 5,9683,709
BecharAlgeria 5,0643,147
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9513,698
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9623,084
BiskraAlgeria 5,8603,642
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,4893,411
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,8974,286
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,9014,289
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,9174,298
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,4103,983
ByrdAntarctica 9,5305,922
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,9073,049
BarilocheArgentina 5,6653,520
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,3482,702
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,24310,094
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,49110,247
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32810,146
BrestBelarus 8,1425,059
BrusselsBelgium 7,0114,357
Belize CityBelize 6,5734,084
BeninBenin 4,0272,502
BohiconBenin 4,0182,497
BermudaBermuda 5,2733,277
BageBrazil 3,8062,365
BambuiBrazil 2,3211,442
BarbacenaBrazil 2,2911,424
BarbalhaBrazil 854531
BarcelosBrazil 3,4032,115
BarraBrazil 1,432890
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,436892
BarreirasBrazil 1,6641,034
BelémBrazil 1,8031,120
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1811,355
BelterraBrazil 2,5051,557
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,418881
Bom JesusBrazil 3,3522,083
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,599993
BrasiliaBrazil 2,1541,338
BrevesBrazil 2,0211,256
BurgasBulgaria 7,9084,914
BurundiBurundi 6,8504,257
BatouriCameroon 5,2793,280
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9024,289
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2666,379
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1685,697
Banff, AbCanada 9,8656,130
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2434,501
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6104,107
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6636,005
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5305,300
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1326,296
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0734,395
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7635,445
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9565,565
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3095,163
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7286,666
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1963,229
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5856,578
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8746,136
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7323,562
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,3103,921
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,0223,742
BeijingChina 14,9199,271
BarranquillaColombia 4,9663,086
Benito SalasColombia 4,8252,999
BogotáColombia 4,7332,941
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5494,691
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5104,046
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9323,686
BaniDominican Republic 4,8273,000
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8973,043
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7872,974
BahariyaEgypt 7,4584,634
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6874,777
BiarritzFrance 6,1033,792
BordeauxFrance 6,2633,892
BrestFrance 6,4183,988
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,9808,066
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,9808,066
BitamGabon 4,9233,059
BanjulGambia 2,5991,615
BerlinGermany 7,5854,713
BrockenGermany 7,3984,597
BokeGuinea 2,5491,584
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,5531,587
BudapestHungary 7,5874,715
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5944,719
BangaloreIndia 12,2697,624
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9457,423
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0988,139
BikanerIndia 11,7507,302
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,55810,289
BabolsarIran 9,8256,105
Bandar AbbasIran 10,0836,266
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5545,937
Bandar LengehIran 9,9246,167
BirjandIran 10,3916,457
BushehrIran 9,5595,940
BaghdadIraq 9,0105,599
BasraIraq 9,2925,774
BelmulletIreland 6,7844,215
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7344,184
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0554,384
BergamoItaly 6,8964,286
BolognaItaly 6,9124,295
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0494,380
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9004,288
BrindisiItaly 7,1124,420
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,5432,202
BouakeIvory Coast 3,2962,048
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,6387,232
BeirutLebanon 8,2365,118
BenghaziLibya 6,8414,251
BirzaiLithuania 8,4315,239
BitolaMacedonia 7,3834,588
BlantyreMalawi 7,4724,643
BvumbweMalawi 7,4844,651
BintuluMalaysia 16,18010,055
BamakoMali 3,2602,026
Bko-SMali 3,2602,026
BougounMali 3,2372,012
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9372,446
BaitagMongolia 12,8687,996
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8988,015
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,6548,485
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,2228,838
BayandelgerMongolia 14,2448,851
BayankhongorMongolia 13,4988,388
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,0748,745
BulganMongolia 13,5148,398
BhamawMyanmar 14,1688,804
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0488,730
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3128,893
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3618,924
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9433,693
BilmaNiger 5,5593,454
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5952,855
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,3645,819
BergenNorway 7,8564,882
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8554,881
BjornoyaNorway 9,3615,817
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7115,413
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5045,285
BadinPakistan 11,3297,040
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7297,289
BalakotPakistan 11,6947,267
BarkhanPakistan 11,3907,078
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4153,365
BascoPhilippines 16,68410,368
BialystokPoland 8,1685,076
BejaPortugal 5,2993,293
BragancaPortugal 5,7023,543
BistritaRomania 7,9254,925
BucharestRomania 7,9004,909
BajkitRussia 12,3257,659
BarabinskRussia 11,6577,244
BarnaulRussia 12,0427,483
BerezovoRussia 10,7576,684
BiserRussia 10,4466,491
BlagovescenskRussia 14,5199,022
BogdarinRussia 13,6098,457
BogucanyRussia 12,5777,815
BomnakRussia 14,1138,770
BorRussia 12,0417,483
BorzjaRussia 14,0808,749
BratskRussia 12,9238,030
BelgradeSerbia 7,5254,676
BoSierra Leone 2,6401,640
BontheSierra Leone 2,5471,583
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5124,668
BerberaSomalia 8,7185,417
BusanSouth Korea 16,0509,973
BadajozSpain 5,4293,374
BarcelonaSpain 6,1163,800
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9013,667
BabanusaSudan 6,8724,271
BaselSwitzerland 6,9174,298
BernSwitzerland 6,8644,265
BangkokThailand 14,7439,161
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,7459,163
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5189,022
BizerteTunisia 6,3163,925
BalikesirTurkey 7,8144,855
BursaTurkey 7,9284,927
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6746,633
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9554,322
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9394,312
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9404,313
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8984,287
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7374,186
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8114,233
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9516,184
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5864,093
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5797,195
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5807,196
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3454,564
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3004,536
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4005,220
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8234,240
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4143,985
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8364,869
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8624,885
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2356,360
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4087,711
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6244,116
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6317,227
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5097,152
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4754,645
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2495,748
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7434,190
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0514,381
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9106,158
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7035,408
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7384,187
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5874,094
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3556,434
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7814,214
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4574,012
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9704,952
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8056,093
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2534,507
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5494,070
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4434,004
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7904,841
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1574,448
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6484,753
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4864,030
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4844,651
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8464,254
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9374,311
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6964,783
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4435,247
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2604,512
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7304,804
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8074,851
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3675,821
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8294,244
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1344,433
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9704,332
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4114,606
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7694,206
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7394,809
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7274,180
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0326,234
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1126,905
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8962,421
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3702,715
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8404,250
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -