Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9056,777
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1206,910
MilianaAlgeria 5,7333,562
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,0363,129
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8566,746
Malarg EArgentina 5,1893,224
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,5103,424
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,5712,840
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,4552,768
MendozaArgentina 4,9733,090
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,9643,085
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,9562,458
Mackay MoAustralia 17,23310,709
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4428,353
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8959,877
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4089,575
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3909,564
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3759,554
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7419,782
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3379,530
Mount IsaAustralia 17,14810,656
MuharraqBahrain 9,5085,909
MinskBelarus 8,4705,263
MogilevBelarus 8,6165,354
MaunBotswana 6,3013,915
MacapaBrazil 2,1151,314
MacauBrazil 488303
MaceioBrazil 741461
MachadoBrazil 2,4591,528
ManausBrazil 3,0641,904
MarabaBrazil 1,8621,157
MaringaBrazil 3,0231,878
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4151,501
Monte AzulBrazil 1,6851,047
Monte SantoBrazil 1,055655
MonteiroBrazil 682424
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,9001,181
Morada NovaBrazil 676420
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,269789
MamfeCameroon 4,7512,953
MarouaCameroon 5,4053,359
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9955,589
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0294,368
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4695,884
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0536,868
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7756,696
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5075,908
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4416,488
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3993,977
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7834,215
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8204,238
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8364,248
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1575,690
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6374,746
Morden, MbCanada 8,6085,349
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1404,437
MoundouChad 5,5503,449
MatecanaColombia 4,9073,050
MoroniComoros 8,3605,195
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6684,765
MarstalDenmark 7,6234,737
Melville HallDominica 3,8412,387
MichesDominican Republic 4,7452,948
MocaDominican Republic 4,9023,046
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9623,084
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0323,127
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8052,986
MilagroEcuador 5,2423,258
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4144,607
MinyaEgypt 7,6214,735
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6532,892
MassawaEritrea 8,1935,091
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6294,741
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4265,236
MarseilleFrance 6,4674,019
MontpellierFrance 6,4073,981
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5421,580
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1156,907
MakokouGabon 5,0563,142
MayumbaGabon 4,7792,970
MitzicGabon 4,9113,052
MkamboGabon 5,1793,218
MoandaGabon 5,0843,159
MouilaGabon 4,8283,000
MagdeburgGermany 7,4714,643
MunichGermany 7,2114,481
MünsterGermany 7,2624,512
MethoniGreece 7,1914,469
MilosGreece 7,4074,603
MitiliniGreece 7,6854,776
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6834,774
MacentaGuinea 2,8901,796
MamouGuinea 2,7511,710
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4259,585
MiskolcHungary 7,7314,804
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9737,440
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3507,674
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,7487,300
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6427,856
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,47510,859
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,42211,447
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5909,066
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,43011,453
MashhadIran 10,4446,490
Malin HeadIreland 6,9744,334
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7304,182
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0224,363
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,7934,221
MilanItaly 6,8564,260
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8364,248
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7564,198
ManIvory Coast 3,0321,884
MaebashiJapan 16,29110,124
MaizuruJapan 16,28210,118
MakurazakiJapan 16,47010,235
MatsueJapan 16,19710,065
MatsumotoJapan 16,28110,117
MatsuyamaJapan 16,34410,156
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,01210,572
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,64210,963
MishimaJapan 16,42610,207
MitoJapan 16,32510,145
MiyakejimaJapan 16,54810,283
MiyakoJapan 15,9959,939
MiyakojimaJapan 16,68110,366
MiyakonojoJapan 16,46810,233
MiyazakiJapan 16,46510,232
MombetsuJapan 15,4939,627
MoriokaJapan 15,9779,928
MuroranJapan 15,6889,749
MurotomisakiJapan 16,46210,230
MutsuJapan 15,8059,821
Ma’AnJordan 8,1565,068
MafraqJordan 8,2625,134
MombasaKenya 7,9874,963
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7807,320
MaseruLesotho 6,8964,285
MonroviaLiberia 2,6951,675
MisratahLibya 6,4183,988
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6905,400
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4435,247
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8985,529
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4765,267
MakhangaMalawi 7,4964,658
MangochiMalawi 7,4974,659
MwmosaMalawi 7,5404,685
MzimbaMalawi 7,3134,544
MzuzuMalawi 7,3564,571
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9799,308
MersingMalaysia 15,1569,418
MiriMalaysia 16,28810,122
MaleMaldives 11,8047,335
MenakaMali 4,3952,731
MoptiMali 3,7302,318
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,35610,785
MazatlanMexico 8,5525,314
MeridaMexico 6,8164,235
Mexico CityMexico 7,7374,808
MonterreyMexico 8,0034,973
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,9494,939
MaantyMongolia 13,8488,605
MandalgoviMongolia 13,8798,625
MatadMongolia 14,3078,891
MurenMongolia 13,2598,239
MarrakechMorocco 4,7132,929
MeknesMorocco 5,0563,142
MideltMorocco 5,0013,108
MaputoMozambique 7,3244,551
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0815,022
MandalayMyanmar 14,1188,773
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,1178,772
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,5489,041
MindatMyanmar 13,9138,646
MonywaMyanmar 14,0188,711
MyeikMyanmar 14,5489,041
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,1568,797
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0874,404
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0618,738
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4808,998
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,6199,084
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4218,962
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5289,028
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2898,880
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3878,940
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1738,807
ManaguaNicaragua 6,2193,864
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1923,848
MagariaNiger 4,9323,065
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2563,266
MaradiNiger 4,7652,961
MaiduguriNigeria 5,3243,309
MakurdiNigeria 4,7222,934
MinnaNigeria 4,5682,838
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,9379,903
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,6355,366
MajisOman 10,0906,270
MasirahOman 10,2946,397
Muscat  Oman 10,2526,370
MultanPakistan 11,5537,179
MurreePakistan 11,7037,272
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,98811,799
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,6502,268
MoyobambaPeru 4,9393,069
MactanPhilippines 17,31510,760
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,86610,481
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,6633,519
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3583,329
MagadanRussia 13,8168,585
MahackalaRussia 9,4855,894
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,2526,371
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,2536,371
MarkovoRussia 13,0098,084
MinusinskRussia 12,5277,785
MogocaRussia 13,9178,648
MoscowRussia 9,1405,680
MurmanskRussia 9,4585,877
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3935,215
MatamSenegal 3,0231,879
MogadishuSomalia 8,6675,386
MadridSpain 5,7373,565
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7263,558
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1313,810
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,3563,329
MelillaSpain 5,3263,310
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,6633,519
MalakalSudan 7,2524,507
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1914,469
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7964,223
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,3708,929
Mae SariangThailand 14,3898,941
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,4808,998
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,1309,402
MalatyaTurkey 8,6005,344
MersinTurkey 8,2575,131
MuglaTurkey 7,7484,815
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9574,323
ManstonUk 6,9214,301
MeloUruguay 3,8972,422
MercedesUruguay 4,2152,620
MontevideoUruguay 4,2292,628
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7494,194
Madison, FlUsa 6,6094,107
Madison, InUsa 7,1844,464
Madison, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7194,797
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1295,052
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6494,753
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Marion, InUsa 7,3654,577
Marion, NcUsa 6,7904,219
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7734,830
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6664,764
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6694,144
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0037,459
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9864,341
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6265,982
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4114,606
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0734,395
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1615,071
Medford, WiUsa 7,8914,903
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5105,288
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3914,593
Mena, ArUsa 7,7274,801
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1664,453
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8244,862
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7274,802
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1243,805
Midland, TxUsa 8,3505,189
Milan, MnUsa 8,2905,151
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3455,186
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0665,634
Milford, DeUsa 6,4594,014
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7104,170
Millen, GaUsa 6,6134,110
Millport, OhUsa 7,0054,353
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4374,000
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6064,727
Minden, NeUsa 8,3635,197
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0835,023
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6916,022
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0514,381
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7244,800
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7404,810
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6264,117
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2905,151
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9624,326
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0205,605
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5274,056
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3463,944
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7904,219
Moro, OrUsa 10,1996,338
Morris, MnUsa 8,3325,177
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7694,206
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2634,514
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7774,832
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4594,635
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6034,103
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1314,431
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5004,661
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8724,892
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1502,579
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6382,882
MaracayVenezuela 4,2052,613
MaturinVenezuela 3,7292,317
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5292,814
MeridaVenezuela 4,5162,806
MagoyeZambia 6,6884,156
MansaZambia 6,7924,220
MbalaZambia 7,0604,387
MfuweZambia 7,1354,434
MisamfuZambia 7,0524,382
MonguZambia 6,2063,856
MpikaZambia 7,0764,397
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2054,477
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7534,196
MumbwaZambia 6,6354,123
MwinilungaZambia 6,3143,923
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0744,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -