Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9363,067
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8263,620
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8313,623
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1483,821
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,3432,699
AzulArgentina 4,6062,862
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5989,693
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6969,132
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,60210,317
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,55410,287
AmberleyAustralia 16,47210,236
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3665,820
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5205,916
AimoresBrazil 1,9761,228
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,155718
AltamiraBrazil 2,1971,365
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,8021,741
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,4861,545
ApodiBrazil 629391
AracajuBrazil 937582
AracuaiBrazil 1,7901,112
AragarcasBrazil 2,5471,583
AraxaBrazil 2,3531,462
Arco VerdeBrazil 724450
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3276,417
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9226,787
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0783,777
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7126,035
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0655,011
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1595,070
AbecheChad 6,1953,850
AntofagastaChile 4,6262,875
AricaChile 4,4262,751
AltaiChina 12,5627,806
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0513,139
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0183,119
AraucaColombia 4,4222,748
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9453,073
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7932,979
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8833,034
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,6534,756
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,8394,871
AswanEgypt 7,6984,784
AsyutEgypt 7,6134,731
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,6244,116
AsmaraEritrea 8,1315,053
AssabEritrea 8,5025,283
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,0214,984
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5714,083
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,7487,300
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4757,131
AccraGhana 3,7332,319
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7144,794
AthensGreece 7,4074,603
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,3974,596
AasiaatGreenland 8,2205,108
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7354,807
AputiteqGreenland 7,9654,950
AkureyriIceland 7,8194,859
AgraIndia 12,2237,596
AhmedabadIndia 11,7147,279
AkolaIndia 12,1817,569
AllahabadIndia 12,6127,837
AmritsarIndia 11,8667,374
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,70010,999
AbadanIran 9,3335,800
ArakIran 9,5325,923
AlbengaItaly 6,6844,154
AlgheroItaly 6,4474,006
AmendolaItaly 7,0064,353
AnconaItaly 6,9904,344
ArezzoItaly 6,8724,271
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,3222,064
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,3902,107
AbashiriJapan 15,5379,655
AburatsuJapan 16,49910,253
AikawaJapan 16,09810,003
AjiroJapan 16,43710,214
AkitaJapan 15,9569,915
AkuneJapan 16,39410,188
AomoriJapan 15,8489,848
AsahikawaJapan 15,5489,662
AsosanJapan 16,35910,165
AmmanJordan 8,2265,112
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,8617,371
AinaziLatvia 8,5045,284
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8445,496
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1115,661
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8075,473
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0185,604
AtarMauritania 3,4352,135
AgalegaMauritius 9,8236,104
AcapulcoMexico 7,7374,808
AayanbulagMongolia 13,2878,257
AltaiMongolia 13,1878,194
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,6268,468
AgadirMorocco 4,5152,806
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1574,448
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1438,788
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3708,930
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,5309,029
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,6589,109
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,6859,126
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,6859,126
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,6859,126
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,6859,126
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,1233,805
AgadezNiger 5,0033,109
AsuncionParaguay 3,5952,234
ArequipaPeru 4,4942,792
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,76410,417
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,5946,583
AradRomania 7,6594,759
AjanRussia 14,1078,766
AldanRussia 13,6298,469
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,6966,025
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,4807,134
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,7599,171
AnadyrRussia 12,8327,974
ArkhangelskRussia 9,5895,959
ArmavirRussia 9,0325,612
AstrakhanRussia 9,5845,956
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1219,396
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7753,589
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6983,541
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7283,560
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,4933,413
Abu HamedSudan 7,6344,744
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,5764,708
AqiqSudan 8,1085,038
ArbaatSudan 8,0154,981
AromaSudan 7,8494,877
AtbaraSudan 7,6594,759
Abu KamalSyria 8,7375,429
AleppoSyria 8,4585,256
AranyaprathetThailand 14,9519,291
AtakpameTogo 3,9322,443
AdanaTurkey 8,3205,170
AfyonTurkey 7,9874,963
AnkaraTurkey 8,2235,110
AntalyaTurkey 7,9314,928
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3196,412
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3104,543
AberporthUk 6,7564,199
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8024,227
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4835,271
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5445,310
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,8886,145
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,8706,133
ArtigasUruguay 3,8872,415
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2604,512
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4845,272
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4276,479
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1365,056
Ada, MnUsa 8,4445,247
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2764,521
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6814,152
Akron, OhUsa 7,0304,369
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8235,483
Albany, GaUsa 6,7444,191
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6414,127
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Albion, NeUsa 8,3225,171
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8305,487
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7404,810
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3985,218
Algona, IaUsa 8,0575,006
Alice, TxUsa 7,8474,876
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6004,101
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7005,406
Alma, MiUsa 7,4034,600
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4244,613
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4465,248
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4015,221
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5374,062
Amite, LaUsa 7,2534,507
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8267,349
Anderson, InUsa 7,3124,544
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8154,235
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8614,264
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2764,521
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9416,799
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7254,179
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3293,933
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8024,227
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0294,989
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4296,481
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0004,971
Athens, GaUsa 6,7854,216
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8604,263
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4604,014
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0848,752
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0875,025
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6454,129
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5365,926
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5644,701
Austin, TxUsa 7,8904,903
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8486,741
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5267,162
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3432,699
AdenYemen 8,7465,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -