Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,5033,420
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6793,529
DavisAntarctica 10,4186,474
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,28710,743
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,43110,832
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1388,786
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0039,944
DhakaBangladesh 13,5198,401
D’UccleBelgium 7,0114,357
DiamantinaBrazil 2,0111,250
DiamantinoBrazil 2,8841,792
DouradosBrazil 3,1631,965
DoualaCameroon 4,7642,960
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4794,026
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8155,477
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8136,720
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3743,961
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5905,338
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0214,363
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2845,148
DuianChina 13,8118,582
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2384,498
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,5285,299
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0233,121
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9453,073
DabaaEgypt 7,5134,668
DakhlaEgypt 7,3704,580
DijonFrance 6,7614,202
DresdenGermany 7,5164,670
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0075,597
DebrecenHungary 7,7524,817
DalatangiIceland 7,8374,870
DaltonganjIndia 12,8657,995
DarbhangaIndia 13,0138,086
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,8558,610
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,8648,615
DumkaIndia 13,1818,191
DwarkaIndia 11,3527,054
DezfulIran 9,3785,828
DublinIreland 6,8214,239
DecimomannuItaly 6,4013,978
DobbiacoItaly 7,1214,425
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,2912,045
Deir-AllaJordan 8,2005,095
DagorettiKenya 7,6884,777
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5195,294
DedzaMalawi 7,3914,593
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,8988,637
DashbalbarMongolia 14,0518,731
DaweiMyanmar 14,4879,002
De BiltNetherlands 7,1574,447
De KooyNetherlands 7,2074,479
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2094,480
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3178,897
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2088,829
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8149,205
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0508,731
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0388,724
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8774,895
DalbandinPakistan 10,8786,759
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4927,141
DirPakistan 11,5497,177
DroshPakistan 11,5407,171
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,74410,405
DohaQatar 9,5875,958
DorohoiRomania 8,0925,028
Dikson IslandRussia 11,1236,912
DudinkaRussia 11,4917,141
DzardzanRussia 12,5897,823
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,4605,879
DakarSenegal 2,6401,641
DaruSierra Leone 2,7301,697
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2394,498
DamazinSudan 7,5864,714
DongolaSudan 7,3354,558
DamascusSyria 8,3155,167
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3165,168
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6925,401
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2436,987
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9294,927
DjerbaTunisia 6,1533,824
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,7635,446
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2214,487
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9514,320
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7035,408
DonetskUkraine 8,8805,518
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9646,192
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8704,269
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6794,150
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8974,907
Danville, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5374,062
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0056,217
David City, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1654,452
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9776,200
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8684,268
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7676,069
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5404,685
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0904,406
Delphine, InUsa 7,4394,623
Denton, MdUsa 6,5284,057
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8015,469
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9674,951
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4685,883
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3555,192
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2424,500
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2234,488
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5745,950
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3315,177
Dover, DeUsa 6,5284,057
Dover, TnUsa 7,2694,517
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9714,954
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7834,837
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1025,034
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Durham, NhUsa 6,4894,032
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5502,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -