Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3147,031
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4307,103
JuninArgentina 4,5052,799
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,8571,776
JacobinaBrazil 1,205749
JaguaruanaBrazil 602374
Joao PessoaBrazil 452281
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,1481,335
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,3151,439
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6445,993
JiuquanChina 13,6808,501
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,9363,689
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9003,045
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9743,091
JoensuuFinland 9,0165,602
JokioinenFinland 8,6335,365
JyvskylFinland 8,8245,483
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2495,126
JulianehbGreenland 7,2764,521
JagdalpurIndia 12,7157,901
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3559,542
JerusalemIsrael 8,1535,066
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,1153,800
JosNigeria 4,8242,998
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,4975,280
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,5075,286
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2757,007
JhelumPakistan 11,7447,298
JiwaniPakistan 10,6136,595
JuliacaPeru 4,3242,687
JakutskRussia 13,3798,314
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3835,831
JenisejskRussia 12,3117,650
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,5469,660
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,2009,445
JamestownSaint Helena 3,2121,996
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,2805,146
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,5455,310
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9004,288
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2773,279
JubaSudan 7,1774,460
JokkmokkSweden 8,8495,499
JönköpingSweden 8,0074,976
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0014,972
JendoubaTunisia 6,1943,849
JerbaTunisia 6,1693,834
JerseyUk 6,5814,089
JaltaUkraine 8,4915,276
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2804,524
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3184,547
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4734,022
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8174,236
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0806,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -