Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9949,317
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9178,648
ParanaArgentina 4,2692,653
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,8762,409
PehuajoArgentina 4,6702,902
PergaminoArgentina 4,4322,754
PigeArgentina 4,8333,003
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,5122,804
PosadasArgentina 3,6172,248
PresidenciaArgentina 3,9272,440
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,0523,139
Punta IndioArgentina 4,3382,695
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8219,210
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8639,858
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6782,907
ParakouBenin 4,1502,579
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 782486
ParacatuBrazil 2,1661,346
ParanaBrazil 1,9521,213
ParanaguaBrazil 2,9601,839
ParanaibaBrazil 2,6921,673
ParintinsBrazil 2,7031,680
ParnaibaBrazil 1,043648
Passo FundoBrazil 3,4402,137
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,2451,395
PaulistanaBrazil 1,075668
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 889553
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,6631,033
PeixeBrazil 1,9941,239
PetrolinaBrazil 1,083673
PicosBrazil 1,065662
PiraiBrazil 2,4271,508
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2481,397
PompeuBrazil 2,1881,360
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,2562,023
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2131,375
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,1851,979
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,5232,189
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,5172,186
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,9391,205
PosseBrazil 1,9081,186
PlevenBulgaria 7,7414,810
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6894,778
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,2359,467
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0576,250
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1405,680
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1306,295
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0834,401
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0324,370
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2075,100
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5146,534
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2853,906
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6876,641
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6495,375
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2515,749
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3706,444
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8766,758
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9805,580
ParronChile 5,1973,230
Puerto AysenChile 6,0483,758
Puerto MonttChile 5,8143,613
Punta ArenasChile 6,4944,035
PingbianChina 15,3099,513
PeralesColombia 4,8363,005
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0512,518
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,0053,732
PragueCzech Republic 7,4724,643
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9483,075
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8523,015
PoloDominican Republic 4,9073,049
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9243,060
PichilingueEcuador 5,2343,253
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3463,322
PuyoEcuador 5,0633,146
Port-SaidEgypt 7,8644,887
ParisFrance 6,7504,195
PerpignanFrance 6,2783,901
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5916,582
Port-GentilGabon 4,5872,850
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3603,952
PotsdamGermany 7,5674,702
PatrasGreece 7,2654,514
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2295,735
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1684,454
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9032,425
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0233,121
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0403,754
PecsHungary 7,4474,628
PambanIndia 12,4497,736
PuneIndia 11,8587,368
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7419,160
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7449,783
PadovaItaly 7,0094,356
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0104,356
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,6244,116
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6124,109
PantelleriaItaly 6,4444,005
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8714,270
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4564,012
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8914,282
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9584,324
PiacenzaItaly 6,8434,252
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7974,223
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9684,330
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7764,211
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9584,324
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7914,220
PrizziItaly 6,6084,106
PakseLaos 15,2719,490
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7699,178
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8576,125
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8696,132
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,78911,676
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3024,538
PatheinMyanmar 14,0818,750
PutaoMyanmar 14,0968,759
PyiMyanmar 14,0948,758
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,64810,345
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,5909,067
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3348,907
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4969,008
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9883,721
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4862,788
PohangNorth Korea 15,9799,930
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,5269,648
PadidanPakistan 11,2476,989
PanjgurPakistan 10,8476,740
ParachinarPakistan 11,3997,084
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,7836,701
PeshawarPakistan 11,5387,170
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,53811,519
PilarParaguay 3,7592,336
PiscoPeru 4,9283,062
PiuraPeru 5,3423,320
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,1602,585
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,76510,418
PoznanPoland 7,7704,829
PrzemyslPoland 7,9574,945
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5363,440
PortalegrePortugal 5,4373,379
Porto Portugal 5,5553,452
PavelecRussia 9,1695,698
PecoraRussia 10,3756,447
PermRussia 10,2896,394
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,4498,979
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1945,713
PjatigorskRussia 9,1545,689
PoronajskRussia 14,9539,292
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8415,494
Providenja BayRussia 12,5947,826
PskovRussia 8,7065,410
PodorSenegal 2,9811,853
PopradSlovakia 7,7594,821
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8504,257
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8884,280
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0173,739
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,5157,777
Port SudanSudan 8,0354,993
ParamariboSuriname 2,7471,707
PiteňSweden 8,8255,484
PalmyraSyria 8,5075,287
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7317,911
PhetchabunThailand 14,7599,171
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6609,110
PhraeThailand 14,6219,086
PhuketThailand 14,5599,047
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5499,041
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8249,212
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6869,126
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5842,227
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6074,105
PoltavaUkraine 8,7135,414
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,0802,535
PradoUruguay 4,2312,629
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,1722,593
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Pana, IlUsa 7,5164,671
Paoli, InUsa 7,2604,511
Paris, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0644,390
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0345,614
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9924,967
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9884,964
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0875,025
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0376,237
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9484,318
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Perry, OkUsa 8,0204,984
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5364,061
Philo, OhUsa 7,0174,360
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2845,769
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5885,337
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5254,676
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2355,117
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2725,140
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9204,300
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5304,058
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3903,971
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5154,670
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5055,906
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2355,117
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5884,716
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2714,518
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3696,443
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5404,686
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5954,098
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3696,443
Portage, WiUsa 7,7394,809
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4994,038
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3286,418
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8474,876
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6024,724
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9206,164
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4624,016
Princeton, InUsa 7,3654,576
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4203,990
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7295,424
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0352,508
PetaukeZambia 7,0694,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -