Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernando De Noronha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernando De Noronha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernando De Noronha with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,3042,674
ReconquistaArgentina 4,0262,502
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,6352,881
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,3113,921
RivadaviaArgentina 3,9712,468
RosarioArgentina 4,3742,718
RichmondAustralia 15,8379,842
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,97210,546
RecifeBrazil 543337
RemansoBrazil 1,247775
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,9622,462
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,4151,501
Rio NegroBrazil 3,0911,921
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,5501,585
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7686,070
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4105,226
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0975,653
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1005,655
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6485,995
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0446,242
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9834,339
RuoqiangChina 12,8868,008
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0293,125
RandersDenmark 7,7244,800
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9803,095
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8733,028
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5285,300
RumipambaEcuador 5,1393,193
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0455,000
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,9634,948
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,8544,880
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4171,502
RostockGermany 7,6484,752
RhodesGreece 7,6914,779
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9274,926
ReykhólarIceland 7,7514,816
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6104,729
RamsarIran 9,6525,998
RashtIran 9,5665,944
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7104,170
RadicofaniItaly 6,8294,244
Resia PassItaly 7,0244,365
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9604,325
RivoltoItaly 7,1194,424
Rolle PassItaly 7,0654,390
RomeItaly 6,8144,234
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7864,217
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1354,434
RumoiJapan 15,5189,643
RigaLatvia 8,4305,238
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2975,156
RodriguesMauritius 10,4726,508
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,1408,165
RabatMorocco 4,9993,107
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2298,842
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,8863,658
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3538,919
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2058,827
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,7039,137
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4899,004
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1248,777
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,5759,057
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,3958,945
RivasNicaragua 6,1473,820
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3207,035
RebolyRussia 9,1265,671
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0015,593
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,0965,652
RagaSudan 6,5864,093
RashadSudan 7,2294,492
RenkSudan 7,4134,607
RumbekSudan 6,9944,346
RanongThailand 14,5729,055
Roi EtThailand 15,0319,340
RizeTurkey 8,8755,515
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7616,687
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2925,153
RomnyUkraine 8,6865,397
RovnoUkraine 8,2085,101
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0286,231
RochaUruguay 4,0892,541
Racine, WiUsa 7,5864,714
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5344,060
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7945,465
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7975,467
Reading, PaUsa 6,6124,109
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2696,381
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2905,773
Redding, CaUsa 10,2766,385
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0546,248
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4394,623
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5264,055
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5264,055
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7094,169
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9874,963
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9134,296
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2075,100
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Rockville, InUsa 7,3874,591
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0905,027
Rome, GaUsa 6,9264,304
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3476,430
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6005,344
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5284,057
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6944,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -